Optical transmission hardware integration one-stop service provider
You are here: Home / Products / Fiber Optic Series / Fiber Optic Adaptor / MT-1032-SC Prefesstional Manufacturer FTTH SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adaptor bare fiber adapter

Detail

Share to:

MT-1032-SC Prefesstional Manufacturer FTTH SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adaptor bare fiber adapter

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, E2000, MU,MT-RJ, MTP style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications.

Size:
Quantity:
  • MT-1032-SC
  • Melontel

11.jpg

Name :

Fiber Optic Adaptor

Country Of Origin :

Ningbo,China

Color:

Blue

Fiber Type: 

Singlemode

Fiber Count: 

Simplex

Connector Type:

SC/UPC

Insertion Loss:

≤0.2dB

Packing :

50 Pcs/Blister Box

Certification :

ISO9001:2008

 

SHOW.jpg

1032-SC-湖蓝1 (3)1032-SC-湖蓝1 (2)C1 (5)C1 (4)SC-APCSC-APC3SC-APC4SCSC1SC3DSC_6012SC2DSC_6115DSC_6113Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, E2000, MU,MT-RJ, MTP style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications.

 

may.JPG

2.jpg


Contact us
Download

Contact Us

Melontel Communication Co., Ltd.
  #1102, Baisha industry district, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
   +86 574 63885008
  info@melontel.com

HOME

  Address: #1102, Baisha industry district, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
 Tel: +86 574 63885008   Email: info@melontel.com

COPYRIGHTS © Melontel Communication Co., Ltd.