Optical transmission hardware integration one-stop service provider
You are here: Home / News

patch cord

If you want to know more about the patch cord, the following articles will give you some help. These news is the latest market situation, trend in development, or related tips of the patch cord industry. More news about patch cord, are being released. Follow us / contact us for more patch cord information!
[Knowledge] Why can't fiber optic patch cord replace lan patch cord? What's the difference?
In the cabling industry, the battle between optical fiber and copper cable has been going on for more than a decade now with cloud computing 5 g new business constantly emerging, such as data center scale unceasingly expands, its architecture and wiring is becoming more and more complex, and the opt
Read More
[Knowledge] What are the differences between a cross cable and an Ethernet cable?
Ethernet cable are classified into crossover cables and straight-through cables according to different networking applications.A straight-through cable is a common network cable and widely used. A crossover cable is a special Ethernet cable. Therefore, you can compare an Ethernet crossover cable wit
Read More
[Knowledge] Difference between MTP and MPO patch cord
MPO fiber jumper. The MULTI-Fiber PushOn (MPO) connector is one of the MT series connectors. The MT series connectors use two 0.7mm diameter guide holes on the end face of the core to accurately connect the guide PIN (also called the PIN). MPO connector and fiber optic cable processing can produce v
Read More
[Knowledge] Discussion on several types of network cables installed at home during decoration
In fact, it has been a long time for the commercial field to run 10 Gigabit Ethernet with Super 6 cables, and the distance can reach 100 meters. It is a false proposition that the 7 cables do not support 10 Gigabit. The bottleneck is actually not the line itself. There are already 900 MHz products f
Read More
[Knowledge] Difference between single mode fiber and multi-mode fiber
single mode fiber is different from multi-mode fiber in the aspects of core diameter, light source ,bandwidth,color of jacket,modal dispersion  and price.
Read More
[Knowledge] The difference between fiber optic converter and OLT
Fiber optic transceivers and switches are very important in Ethernet transmission, but they are different in function and application. So, what is the difference between a fiber optic transceiver and a switch? This article explains in detail for you.What is the difference between a fiber optic trans
Read More
[Blog] Does Cable Make Our Internet Speed Faster?
Imagine what our life would be like without the Internet at the moment?
Read More