Optical transmission hardware integration one-stop service provider
You are here: Home / Products / Fiber Optic Series / Fiber optic cable / MT-1102 GJYXFH Cable 6.8mm-1-2 G.657A2 Drop Fiber Optic Cable

Detail

Share to:

MT-1102 GJYXFH Cable 6.8mm-1-2 G.657A2 Drop Fiber Optic Cable

Quantity:
  • MT-1102

Fiber Parameters

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.657A2

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

8.6±0.4

1550nm

μm

9.6±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

125.0±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

<12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3

10

Macro-Bending Loss

1turn×7.5mm radius @1550nm

dB

≤0.5

1turn×7.5mm radius @1625nm

dB

≤1.0

 

Cable Parameters

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

1-2

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250µm±15µm

Color

Blue,Orange

Strength Member

Diameter

0.5mm

Material

KFRP

Inner Jacket

Dimension

(2.0mm±0.1mm)×(3.0mm±0.1mm)

Material

LSZH

Color

Black

Messenger

Diameter

0.8mm

Material

FRP

Outer Jacket

Dimension

6.8mm±0.2mm

Material

PE

Color

Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items

Unite

Specifications

Tension(Long Term)

N

140

Tension(Short Term)

N

280

Crush(Long Term)

N/10cm

1000

Crush(Short Term)

N/10cm

2200

Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius(Static)

mm

10D

Installation Temperature

-10~+50

Operating Temperature

-20~+60

Storage Temperature

-20~+60

1.jpg
2.jpg

 

 


Contact us
Download

Contact Us

Melontel Communication Co., Ltd.
  #1102, Baisha industry district, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
   +86 574 63885008
  info@melontel.com

HOME

  Address: #1102, Baisha industry district, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
 Tel: +86 574 63885008   Email: info@melontel.com

COPYRIGHTS © Melontel Communication Co., Ltd.