Optical transmission hardware integration one-stop service provider
You are here: Home / Products / Fiber Optic Series / Fiber optic cable / MT-1099 Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJFJH Indoor Cable

Detail

Share to:

MT-1099 Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJFJH Indoor Cable

Quantity:
  • MT-1099

 Fiber Parameters

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3

 

Cable Parameters

 Items

 Specifications

 Fiber Count

4

Tight-buffered Fiber

 Dimension

850±50μm

Material

PVC

Color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown

Strength Member

Kevlar

Outer Jacket

 Thickness

1.5mm

Dimension

5.0±0.2mm

 Material

LSZH

 Color

Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

 Items

Unite

 Specifications

 Tension(Long Term)

N

500

 Tension(Short Term)

N

1000

Crush(Long Term)

N/10cm

300

 Crush(Short Term)

N/10cm

1000

 Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius(Static)

mm

10D

 Installation Temperature

-20~+60

Operating Temperature

-40~+60

Storage Temperature

-40~+60


 23514863961_1685802528.jpg20447181193_167111715.jpg
2.jpg

 

 


Contact us
Download

Contact Us

Melontel Communication Co., Ltd.
  #1102, Baisha industry district, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
   +86 574 63885008
  info@melontel.com

HOME

  Address: #1102, Baisha industry district, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
 Tel: +86 574 63885008   Email: info@melontel.com

COPYRIGHTS © Melontel Communication Co., Ltd.