Optical transmission hardware integration one-stop service provider
You are here: Home / Products / Fiber Optic Series / Fiber Optic Attenuator / MT-1033-AD Fiber Optic Attenuator ST FC SC LC 5dB 7dB 8dB 10dB Optic Fiber Attenuator

Detail

Share to:

MT-1033-AD Fiber Optic Attenuator ST FC SC LC 5dB 7dB 8dB 10dB Optic Fiber Attenuator

From 1db to 30 db can be chosen

Quantity:
  • MT-1033-AD
  • MELONTEL

Fiber Optic Attenuator


Fiber optic attenuator is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. 

Features: 
High precision of attenuation
Low additional loss
Good stability

Application: 
Fiber optical telecommunication
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor 
Testing equipment

Quick Details

Name :

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Country Of Origin :

Ningbo,China

Color:

Red

Fiber Type: 

Singlemode

Fiber Count: 

Simplex

Connector Type:

FC UPC

Insertion Loss:

0dB to 30dB

Packing :

50 Pcs/Blister Box

Certification :

ISO9001:2008


Application

fiber optic adaptor

Product Show

 1.1.1 YH-1033-A AttenuatorFC APCFC8LC 3LCFCSC 5SC-5SC 10FC 10.jpgFC 51.jpgFC 101.jpgFC.jpgFC8.jpg

Optical Performance

M-F Plug Type

F-F Adaptor Type

Testing Wavelength(nm)

SM: 1310nm/1550nm

1310nm


MM: 850nm/1300nm


Attenuation Accuracy(dB)

1-9dB; 0.5dB; 10-30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value

Return Loss(dB)

≥50dB (PC)

≥50dB (PC)


≥60dB (APC)

≥60dB (APC)

Input Power (Max.) (mW)

300

Durability(dB)

<0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

 

may.JPG

.jpg

Fiber optic Attenuators are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.
We offer LC, FC, SC, ST, MU fixed attenuator with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 30dB.

Key Features

· Bellcore Compliant

· Wavelength Independent

· Durability & Simple and Reliable Structure
Specifications

· Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm

· MM: 850nm, 1300nm

· Return loss: More than 55dB (UPC)

· Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1~10) +/-1.0(11~30)

· Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB

· Max. Optical Input Power: 200mW

· Operating Temp Range: -40~80°C

 

Applications

· l  Telecommunication Networks

· l  Local Area Network

· l  FTTH and FTTx

· l  Fiber Optic Sensors

· l  Test & measurement

· l  DWDM applications

 

 

 




Packaging & Delivery&Supply

supply application

Supply Ability

package

Packing Details

location

Port

the lead time

Lead Time

1000 Piece/Pieces per Day 50 Pcs/Blister Box NingBo 5 days


Product Solutions


1. FTTX

fttx


FTTX is short for "Fiber To The X," which means "Fiber To a Place." FTTX is a general term for various Fiber optic communication networks, where X stands for The destination of The Fiber optic line.

application


2. Structured cabling


Structured cabling


Structured cabling is building or campus telecommunications cabling-infrastructure that consists of a number of standardized smaller elements(hence structured) called subsystems.

 

Structured cabling is a technique for the construction of all the communication network infrastructure in the building. Reasonable wiring can not only save the investment, but also optimize the network to achieve the best use effect.

 

Our networking cabling contains many kind of products. Such as lan patch cord、modular plug、keystone jack、inline coupler、surface box、face plate、patch plate、cable panel、cable manager and rack.


3. Networking


networking


Networking is a globally coordinated network of specific devices used to transfer, accelerate, display, calculate, and store data information on the internet network infrastructure.

 

Server is a computer software that manages resources and provides services to users, usually divided into file servers (which allow users to access files on other computers), database servers, and application servers.A computer running the above software, or a network host.


4. Security and Protection


Security and Protection

Acquisition front end

 Monitoring terminal

Server room

Acquisition front end Monitoring terminal Server room



MELONTEL

About us

Melontel established in 1995, is one of the leading communication equipment manufacturers in China. Our firm is located in Cixi city, close to ports of Ningbo and Shanghai.

At Present, more than 100 employees are working in our company and dozens of advanced techniques are in use. 80% Products are mechanized and it's with 6000 square meters of production department. As an ISO9001:2000 certificated company,20% of staff members belongs to the R&D department,50% for production ,20%for marketing, and 10% for corporate management. Under this strict business organization , we make annual sales of USD5000,000 steadily.


Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company Country / Region: Zhejiang, China
Main Products:
Ownership: Private Owner
Total Employees: 11-50 people Total Annual Revenue: confidential
Year Established: 2016 Certifications: ISO9001
Product Certifications: - Patents: -
Trademarks: melontel, MELONTEL Main Markets:
Mid East 50.00%
Eastern Europe 10.00%
Southeast Asia 5.00%

Certifications

certification

Enterprise display

Enterprise display

Enterprise display


Related Articles

content is empty!

Contact us
Download

Contact Us

Melontel Communication Co., Ltd.
  #1102, Baisha industry district, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
   +86 574 63885008
  info@melontel.com

HOME

  Address: #1102, Baisha industry district, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
 Tel: +86 574 63885008   Email: info@melontel.com

COPYRIGHTS © Melontel Communication Co., Ltd.