Welcome: Melontel Communication Co., Limited

Fiber optic patch cord

MT-S1000 China yellow single-mode 9mm SC simplex Fiber Optic cable pigtail with SC APC male connector

  • Application: FTTH
  • Fiber count: Simplex
  • Fiber count: Simplex
  • Connector type: SC
  • INQUIRY

Description:

Product name:

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Country of origin:

Ningbo,China

Fiber type:

Single-mode

Fiber count:

Simplex

Length:

1M/2M/3M...customize

Cable diameter:

0.9mm

Connector type:

SC

Packing:

1 pcs /bag

Certification:

ISO9001:2008


Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords. Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multimode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code