Welcome: Melontel Communication Co., Limited

Fiber optic patch cord

  • MT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connector
  • MT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connector
  • MT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connector
  • MT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connector
  • MT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connector
MT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connectorMT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connectorMT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connectorMT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connectorMT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connector

MT-S1000 Cheap price yellow single-mode simplex patch cable with SC - FC UPC connector

  • Application: FTTH
  • Fiber type: Single-mode
  • Fiber count: Simplex
  • Cable diameter: 3.0mm
  • INQUIRY

Description:

Product name:

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Country of origin:

Ningbo,China

Fiber type

Single-mode

Fiber count

Simplex

Length

1M/2M/3M...customize

Cable diameter

3.0mm

Connector type:

SC-FC

Packing:

1 pcs /bag

Certification:

ISO9001:2008


Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords. Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multimode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code