Welcome: Melontel Communication Co., Limited

Fiber optic patch cord

  • MT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connector
  • MT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connector
  • MT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connector
  • MT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connector
  • MT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connector
MT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connectorMT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connectorMT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connectorMT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connectorMT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connector

MT-D1000 China supply red multi-mode 3mm Duplex optical patch cord with SC - FC male connector

  • Application: FTTH
  • Cable diameter: 3.0mm
  • Fiber count: Duplex
  • Connector type: SC-FC
  • INQUIRY

Description:

Product name:

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Country of origin:

Ningbo,China

Fiber type:

Multi-mode

Fiber count:

Duplex

Length:

1M/2M/3M...customize

Cable diameter:

3.0mm

Connector type:

SC-FC

Packing:

1 pcs /bag

Certification:

ISO9001:2008


Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords. Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multimode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code