Welcome: Melontel Communication Co., Limited

Fiber optic connector

  • MT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapter
  • MT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapter
  • MT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapter
  • MT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapter
  • MT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapter
MT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapterMT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapterMT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapterMT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapterMT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapter

MT-1041-PT Fully stocked FTTH fiber flip type fiber optic quick adapter

  • Application: FTTH
  • Connector type: SC/UPC
  • Fiber type: Single-mode
  • Type: Flip
  • INQUIRY

Description:

Product name:

Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Country of origin:

Ningbo,China

Application

FTTH

Color

Blue

Type

Flip

Connector type

SC/UPC

Fiber type:

Single-mode

Packing:

10 pcs /box

Connect type:

Mechanical 


Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver. The connector adopts Fiber Pre-embed Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove. Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.

Applicable to connection with field mountable indoor cable, pigtail, patch cord and transformation of patch cord in data room and directly used in specific ONU.

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code